logo The latest news in the world of Iowa Youth Bowling



2015 Iowa Youth Championships
Cedar Rapids

Results through the end of Week 1. Four more weeks to go.



   
All Events, Boys Div. 1, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Brauckman, Matthew2,411Greene County USBC
2Maurice, Eric2,236Council Bluffs USBC
3Holmberg, Thomas2,164Boone County USBC
4Sammons, Cameron2,160Mt Pleasant USBC
5Cook, Jake2,126Keokuk USBC Youth
6Gregory, Ryan2,115Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
7Schintler, Heath2,078Iowa City USBC Youth
8Wood, Patrick2,074Iowa City USBC Youth
9Maschke, Kyle2,043Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
10Sammons, Clayton2,039Mt Pleasant USBC
11Gerst, Andrew2,024Gr Cedar Valley USBC
12Jerome, Brandon2,002Gr Cedar Valley USBC
13Goodwin, George (Bert)1,992Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
14Pregler, Zachary1,956Dubuqueland USBC WBA
15McConnell, Matt1,931Council Bluffs USBC
16Lanser, Justin1,929Dubuqueland USBC WBA
17Belcher, Nick1,926Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
18Corcoran, Tristan1,922Gr Cedar Valley USBC
19Rhea, Ethan1,920Keokuk USBC Youth
20Howard, Cody1,916Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
21Melsha, Kolby1,897Iowa City USBC Youth
22Barnett, Alex1,888Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
23Morgan, Tannis1,872Gr Cedar Valley USBC
24Johnson, Skylar1,868Clarke & Decatur USBC
25McMullen, Nathan1,853Gr Davenport USBC Youth
26Hoyt, Tyler1,844Shenandoah USBC
27Hron, Benjamen1,837Cresco USBC Youth
28Vandusen, Jaymn1,827Shenandoah USBC
29Hoyt, Nate1,775Shenandoah USBC
    
    
All Events, Boys Div. 2, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Wedel, Gabe2,306Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
2Anderson, Ryley2,274Greene County USBC
3Sullwold, Jonathan2,255Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
4Wise, Cody2,251Council Bluffs USBC
5Gideon, Coby2,240Boone County USBC
6Wichman, Caleb2,237Council Bluffs USBC
7Dilts, Bailey2,230Council Bluffs USBC
8Brimeyer, Chance2,221Dubuqueland USBC WBA
9Schuster, Jacob2,201Council Bluffs USBC
10Renshaw, Joshua2,194Council Bluffs USBC
11Francy, Ryan2,182Mt Pleasant USBC
12Sullwold, Andrew2,176Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
13Cox, Payton2,170Jasper County USBC Youth
14Miller, Reid2,149Jasper County USBC Youth
15Bucklew, Bryce2,147Greene County USBC
16Puffett, Keaton2,137Greene County USBC
17Gregory, Brandon2,130Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
17Johnson, Mitchell2,130Council Bluffs USBC
19Peterson-Schroeder, Taylor2,129Greene County USBC
20West, Jarrett2,113Keokuk USBC Youth
21Graves, Zachary2,105Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
22Smith, Kane2,090Gr Cedar Valley USBC
23Zink, Nick2,038Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
24McCumsey, Ty2,028Gr Davenport USBC Youth
25Bartels, Cody2,020Dubuqueland USBC WBA
26Taylor, Casey2,002Keokuk USBC Youth
27Hiers, Brett1,998Council Bluffs USBC
28Whitely, Christopher1,984Council Bluffs USBC
28Schmidt, Braden1,984Gr Cedar Valley USBC
30Else, Anthony1,976Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
31Carroll, Tristin1,946Boone County USBC
32Carpenter, Casey1,923Muscatine USBC
33Helgevold, Damon1,904Clarke & Decatur USBC
34Lenihan, Zack1,881Council Bluffs USBC
35Carpenter, Ricky1,870Muscatine USBC
36Johnson, Treavor1,859Muscatine USBC
37Bianchi, Zach1,847Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
38Schirmer, Michael1,829Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
39Smith, Colton1,817Shenandoah USBC
40McVey, Daniel1,809Mt Pleasant USBC
41Bruess, Jaden1,760Cresco USBC Youth
42Mabbitt, Josh1,757Council Bluffs USBC
43Whitslar, Aaron1,730Shenandoah USBC
44Ollendieck, Casey1,710Cresco USBC Youth
45Dawson, Jeremiah1,677Shenandoah USBC
    
    
All Events, Boys Div. 3, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Chavarria, Andrew2,251Council Bluffs USBC
2Richmond, JP2,243Gr Cedar Valley USBC
3Bucklew, Garrhett2,215Greene County USBC
4Crooks, Jacob (Jake) R2,206Mt Pleasant USBC
5Melcher, Ben2,203Gr Cedar Valley USBC
6Schiltz, AJ2,180Council Bluffs USBC
7Thurman, Mitchell2,169Greene County USBC
8Mills, Matthew2,146Boone County USBC
9Lane, Noah2,124Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
10Magnuson, Brandon2,123Council Bluffs USBC
11Rios, Jordan2,067Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
12Graves, Justin2,061Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
13Staley, Brandon2,039Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
14Madsen, Marcus2,035Muscatine USBC
15Arnold, Landan2,027Keokuk USBC Youth
16Valadez, Quentin2,018Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
17Lincoln, Timmy2,009Council Bluffs USBC
18Hackman, Derek1,998Iowa State USBC A@L
19Goetz, Patrick1,993Keokuk USBC Youth
20Borst, Cameron1,988Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
21Collins, Jacob1,975Council Bluffs USBC
22Johnson, Dalton1,973Muscatine USBC
23Bushore, Christian1,967Boone County USBC
24McMahon, Bryan1,936Jasper County USBC Youth
25Hemmingsen, Johnathan1,931Council Bluffs USBC
26Reynolds, Carson1,920Iowa State USBC A@L
26Sturbaum, Alexander1,920Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
28Reicks, Nathan1,918Cresco USBC Youth
28Marple, Hunter1,918Clarke & Decatur USBC
30Stephens, Cory1,895Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
31Cross, Marcus1,893Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
32Robinson, Jaxon1,891Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
33Melcher, Drew1,873Gr Cedar Valley USBC
34Lewis, Alex1,858Council Bluffs USBC
35Madden, Coltin1,846Boone County USBC
36Malskeit, Brent1,829Council Bluffs USBC
37Chapman, Conner1,811Muscatine USBC
    
    
All Events, Boys Div. 4, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Kline, Carter2,246Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
2Athay, Cody2,177Council Bluffs USBC
3Bries, Brody2,127Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
4LeRette, Devin2,114Muscatine USBC
5Miller, Noah2,096Muscatine USBC
6Schuster, Max2,090Council Bluffs USBC
7Thurman, Matt2,085Greene County USBC
8Slater, Michael2,083Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
9Rodriguez, Austin2,046Greene County USBC
10Heuton, Noah2,044Greene County USBC
11McFadden, Dakota2,030Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
12Dodson, Joseph2,010Keokuk USBC Youth
13Mitts, Aiden2,004Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
14Stevens, Bryce2,000Greene County USBC
15Chavarria, Joshua1,997Council Bluffs USBC
16Fortney, Ryan1,994Cresco USBC Youth
17Mohr, Tyler1,988Greene County USBC
18Duffy, Logan1,983Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
19Bush, Isaiah1,974Muscatine USBC
20Divelbiss, Jayden1,969Iowa State USBC A@L
21Carroll, Connor1,965Boone County USBC
22Carter, Robert1,964Council Bluffs USBC
23Valadez, Vinny1,948Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
24Puls, Brandon1,920Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
25Caskey, Marshall1,918Boone County USBC
26Cortez, Darian1,914Greene County USBC
27Alsman, Brendan1,901Council Bluffs USBC
28Bianchi, Jacob1,888Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
29Will, Mason1,876Boone County USBC
30Stanley, Ryan1,866Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
31Slater, Carter1,853Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
31Jones, Ethan1,853Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
33Murphy, Dalton1,838Boone County USBC
33Stoffel, Dalton1,838Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
35Hume, Alex1,783Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
36Snodgrass, James1,759Council Bluffs USBC
37Menicucci, Johnny1,747Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
38Dukes, Hunter1,723Shenandoah USBC
    
    
All Events, Boys Div. 5, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Hatcher, Shawn2,282Council Bluffs USBC
2Helgevold, Brian2,195Council Bluffs USBC
3Hatcher, Sam2,185Council Bluffs USBC
4Bauer, Cody2,132Greene County USBC
5Phillips, Tyler2,089Council Bluffs USBC
6Bingaman, Brian2,081Boone County USBC
7Long, Bryce2,069Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
8Poole, Jayton2,020Boone County USBC
9Davis, Ian1,998Belle Plaine USBC WBA
10Frohn, Matthew1,995Cresco USBC Youth
11Woods, TJ1,993Clarke & Decatur USBC
12Hiles, Garrett1,992Council Bluffs USBC
13Wiederin, Austin1,990Greene County USBC
14Kline, Cale1,981Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
15Steele, CJ1,963Boone County USBC
16Kline, Caden1,962Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
17Garner, Ross1,953Council Bluffs USBC
18Cone, Xavier1,897Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
19Walters, Nathan1,872Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
19Sturbaum, Christian1,872Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
21Gute, Jaxon1,870Boone County USBC
22Menicucci, Nick1,869Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
23Walters, Brett1,853Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
    
    
All Events, Boys Div. 6, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Reinhart, Joseph2,216Cresco USBC Youth
2Poock, Dillon2,214Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
3Andrew, Trevor2,208Clarke & Decatur USBC
4Heisterkamp, Edrik2,207Greene County USBC
5Zieser, Nolan2,119Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
6Cipale, Ashton2,044Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
7Rickers, Andrew2,025Greene County USBC
8Zieser, Jalen2,004Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
9Kalick, Marc1,969Council Bluffs USBC
10Bauer, Randy1,955Greene County USBC
11Pettitt, Tommy1,915Belle Plaine USBC WBA
12Douglas, Dawson1,912Muscatine USBC
13Robinson, Kinnick1,905Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
14Peterson, Taidyn1,882Greene County USBC
15Donlan, Finnegan1,830Cresco USBC Youth
16Donlan, Dashel1,795Cresco USBC Youth
17Lincoln, Ryan1,764Council Bluffs USBC
    
    
All Events, Girls Div. 1, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Hennick, Paige1,952Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
2Maydew, McKenzie1,789Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
3Ruddy, Makenzie1,785Gr Cedar Valley USBC
    
    
All Events, Girls Div. 2, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Ovel, Amber2,241Gr Cedar Valley USBC
2Helgevold, LeeAnn2,195Clarke & Decatur USBC
3Nelson, Rose2,169Gr Cedar Valley USBC
4Stanley, Elizabeth2,081Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
5Humphrey, Madison2,072Jasper County USBC Youth
6Bushore, Alex2,067Boone County USBC
7Kreiss, Brooke2,061Iowa City USBC Youth
8Nowels, Shaely2,056Council Bluffs USBC
9Bowers, Shannon2,038Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
10Dunlap, Heather2,026Keokuk USBC Youth
11Evans, Payton2,017Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
12Gluck, Allie1,981Shenandoah USBC
13Rake, Kayla1,939Council Bluffs USBC
14Howard, Faith1,919Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
15Wichman, Cailynn1,906Council Bluffs USBC
16Sears, Sydney1,841Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
17Skalberg, Sara1,770Shenandoah USBC
18Gerleman, Jacque1,714Mt Pleasant USBC
19Racine, Samantha1,687Shenandoah USBC
    
    
All Events, Girls Div. 3, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Herrera, Ilda2,220Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
2Wisecup, Kala2,159Boone County USBC
3Clayton, Emma2,065Greene County USBC
4Parkins, Kaylee2,028Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
5Dodson, Lyndie2,005Keokuk USBC Youth
6Johnson, Rylee1,976Keokuk USBC Youth
7Butler, Kourtney1,972Council Bluffs USBC
8Magnuson, Samantha1,969Council Bluffs USBC
9Denning, Taylor1,962Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
10Archer, Vanessa1,947Shenandoah USBC
11Archer, Destiny1,912Shenandoah USBC
11Rickers, Amber1,912Greene County USBC
13Stephens, Jordan1,904Boone County USBC
14Overturf, Tacie1,878Boone County USBC
15Andrew, Sara1,864Clarke & Decatur USBC
16Cubbage, Katie1,833Belle Plaine USBC WBA
17Burroughs, Tristin1,830Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
18Nolte, Olivia1,803Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
19Grubham, Olivia1,789Keokuk USBC Youth
20Stewart, Koury1,787Council Bluffs USBC
21Willson, Kayla1,428Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
    
    
All Events, Girls Div. 4, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Seiser, Montana2,187Boone County USBC
2Poock, Makayla2,170Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
3Blinder, Emma2,133Muscatine USBC
4Reinhart, Kayla2,097Cresco USBC Youth
5McConnell, Paige2,080Council Bluffs USBC
6Mabbitt, Sydnee2,043Council Bluffs USBC
7Cook, Megan2,014Keokuk USBC Youth
8McCumsey, Brileigh2,009Gr Davenport USBC Youth
8Bushore, Allysan2,009Boone County USBC
10Carver, Olivia1,989Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
11Puffett, Kylie1,979Greene County USBC
12Richardson, Brittany1,955Greene County USBC
13Smith, Kaitlin1,950Council Bluffs USBC
14Reicks, Kelsie1,947Greene County USBC
15Moser, Elizabeth1,933Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
16Ollendieck, Kaylee1,925Cresco USBC Youth
17Roberts, Chantell1,924Gr Davenport USBC Youth
18Divelbiss, Taylor1,896Iowa State USBC A@L
19Oden, Aleesha1,889Council Bluffs USBC
20Plymale, Skyler1,876Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
21Bucklew, Hope1,854Greene County USBC
22Gute, Lindsay1,842Boone County USBC
23Matthews, Aly1,812Greene County USBC
    
    
All Events, Girls Div. 5, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Helgevold, Landi2,094Clarke & Decatur USBC
2Davidson, Hailee2,083Boone County USBC
3Ollendieck, Madison2,032Cresco USBC Youth
4Bowers, Alexa2,030Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
5Ross, Dryden2,026Greene County USBC
6Dodson, Bailey2,023Keokuk USBC Youth
7Kalick, Stephanie1,991Council Bluffs USBC
8Droessler, Anissa1,983Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
9Albrecht, Maggie1,981Greene County USBC
10Wernimont, Lexi1,974Greene County USBC
11Clayton, Elaina1,973Greene County USBC
12Wilson, Clair1,948Muscatine USBC
13Johnson, Jaelyn1,943Keokuk USBC Youth
14Pettitt, Danielle1,936Belle Plaine USBC WBA
15Campbell, Alyssa1,933Keokuk USBC Youth
16Rickers, Allison1,925Greene County USBC
17Hume, Abby1,914Council Bluffs USBC
18Doland, Emily1,879Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
19Nolte, Miranda1,876Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
20Warner, Abby1,874Greene County USBC
21Wiederin, Nicole1,873Greene County USBC
22Walton, Emma1,862Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
23Pierce, Chloe1,845Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
24Wiederin, Morgan1,844Greene County USBC
25Lewis, Amanda1,843Council Bluffs USBC
26Hungate, Loren1,841Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
27Velazquez, Rachel657Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
28Velazquez, Sarah609Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
    
    
All Events, Girls Div. 6, Handicapped   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Gerleman, Jalyn2,200Mt Pleasant USBC
2Crooks, Jordan2,152Mt Pleasant USBC
3Krause, Brooklynn2,104Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
4Sapp, Allison2,085Keokuk USBC Youth
5Sapp, Josie2,083Keokuk USBC Youth
6Mertz, Jessica2,053Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
7Ross, Ramsey2,052Greene County USBC
8Will, Kailee2,042Boone County USBC
9Mitts, Brylee2,034Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
10Dodson, Khylie2,027Keokuk USBC Youth
11Lewis, Jordan1,981Council Bluffs USBC
12Malloy, Gabby1,958Keokuk USBC Youth
13Pierce, Alyssa1,918Boone County USBC
14Brown, Ella1,867Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
15Ketterer, Jaelynn1,757Keokuk USBC Youth
    
    
All Events, Boys, Scratch   
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom
    
1Renshaw, Paul, Jr2,020Council Bluffs USBC
2Warner, Drake2,009Greene County USBC
3Drustrup, Jacob2,002Council Bluffs USBC
4Hahn, Brock1,935Muscatine USBC
5Evans, Mason1,932Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
6Byers, Jamie1,922Gr Des Moines USBC Youth
7Drustrup, Zachary1,888Council Bluffs USBC
8Prucha, Zach1,750Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
9Olson, Brandon1,734Muscatine USBC
10Mass, Trevor1,729Council Bluffs USBC
11Wagner, Tyus1,679Muscatine USBC
12Meister, Nate1,622Cedar Rapids USBC Youth
13Carter, Rayce1,583Muscatine USBC