logo The latest news in the world of Iowa Youth Bowling



Results from Mays City in Cedar Rapids, Jan. 2017


DivisionYouth NameAdult NameCenterScore  
F/S BantamJacob BoonRyan BoonPerfect Games, Ames1498Plague$100 scholarship
F/S BantamRush SteenBrandon SteenMaple, Wat.1459Medal$50 scholarship
F/S BantamDawson KohlHeath KohlCreslanes, Dub.1458Medal 
F/S BantamMitchel ZieglowskyTadd ZieglowskyLebowski, Wash.1430  
F/S BantamQuentin O'LearyRyan O'LearyBelle Plaine Bowl1420  
F/S BantamLandon TaylorDustin TaylorLiberty, Spencer1418  
F/S BantamByron ChristiansonJarron ChristiansonBerry's Lanes, Vinton1411  
F/S BantamChase TempletonJeff MiesnerIda bowl, IG1403  
F/S BantamCameron TaylorJohn VanceImperial, Cam.1388  
F/S BantamMikey WaiteMikey WaiteLittle Waite Lanes1359  
F/S BantamSamuel DascherRaymond DascherTimber Lanes, Maq.1309  
F/S BantamJordyn KettererEd KettererArrowhead, Keokuk1301  
F/S BantamJoey RobelSteve RobelComet Bowl, CC1282  
F/S BantamTroy BinnsDennis Binns Sr.Mustang Lanes, Monroe1249  
       
F/S PrepKaiden RingdahlMatt RingdahlLeisure, Dav.1537Plaque$100 scholarship
F/S PrepAustin KleinMatt WurthMaple, Remsen1528Medal$50 scholarship
F/S PrepEli PageKirk PageBerry's Lanes, Vinton1523Medal 
F/S PrepAndruw CockburnJim CockburnAdel Family Fun Center1474  
F/S PrepJesse SiegertBrian SiegertTB - CB1458  
F/S PrepKeaten BieriChad BieriRose Bowl, Musc.1452  
F/S PrepBrock AldersonScott AldersonKeokuk Co., Sigourney1446  
F/S PrepEthan GonzalezJason GonzalezLucky 10, Inde.1401  
F/S PrepCarsen BennettJon BennettPlaza, Clinton1380  
F/S PrepZach StaabJeremy StaabBerry's Lanes, Vinton1378  
F/S PrepCarter FecherMatt FecherSparetime, Jefferson1376  
F/S PrepZachary ThompsonEarl Thompson Jr.Great Escape1323  
F/S PrepChase SorensonGentry SorensonSuper Bowl, FC1312  
F/S PrepDamon BortonJerry BortonTotem, Marsh.1175  
F/S PrepDrake AndersonJesse BroadwellArrowhead, Keokuk0  
       
F/S JuniorCarter SlaterDaniel SlaterAdel Family Fun Center1525Plaque$100 scholarship
F/S JuniorHunter LockhartJohn VanceImperial, Cam.1523Medal$50 scholarship
F/S JuniorHunter GlodenGreg BowlinAir Lanes, DM1494Medal 
F/S JuniorJustin FultonRick GibbsMay City, CR1492Medal 
F/S JuniorMarshall CaskeyRyan CaskeyPerfect Games, Ames1491  
F/S JuniorDevin MorelockAaron MorelockLittle Waite Lanes1473  
F/S JuniorSpencer CampbellBart CampbellLucky 10, Inde.1465  
F/S JuniorEthan DiesJohn Heim30 Lanes1460  
F/S JuniorOwen KirschbaumJohn KirschbaumLiberty, Spencer1449  
F/S JuniorKeagan SappMatt SappArrowhead, Keokuk1447  
F/S JuniorBrennan SmithBryan SmithCRBC1399  
F/S JuniorBrady BeckDarrell PedersenEagle Grove1397  
F/S JuniorHolden HuffmanAustin BrunsKeokuk Co., Sigourney1392  
F/S JuniorNoah BremenkampLarry SammonLeisure, Dav.1385  
F/S JuniorDarian HannelRoyce HannelIda bowl, IG1367  
F/S JuniorJayden RayRichard HenryRidgewood, FD1365  
F/S JuniorZach RobertsonDon RobertsonRose Bowl, Musc.1332  
F/S JuniorAustin JohnsonJeff JohnsonTB - CB0  
       
F/S Maj. Sr.Tanner BransonLarry SmithArrowhead, Keokuk1475Plaque$100 scholarship
F/S Maj. Sr.Seth HansonNick HansonRidgewood, FD1438Medal$50 scholarship
F/S Maj. Sr.Paul Renshaw Jr.Paul Renshaw Sr.TB - CB1418Medal 
F/S Maj. Sr.Zack SuttonCory SuttonCentury, Alta1410  
F/S Maj. Sr.Kyle FoxKevin FoxDeWitt Lanes1404  
F/S Maj. Sr.Dalton DobsonChad DobsonSports Bowl, Nevada1382  
F/S Maj. Sr.Kyle OttoTy OttoPlaza, Clinton1367  
F/S Maj. Sr.Devin LeRetteMark LeRetteRose Bowl, Musc.1351  
F/S Maj. Sr.Christopher AllenBrad AllenBig River Bowl1339  
F/S Maj. Sr.Joshua MoserJeremy MoserCRBC1328  
F/S Maj. Sr.Hunter BrockneyDavid BrockneyComet Bowl, CC1321  
F/S Maj. Sr.Ethan DedrickJerry DedrickBerry's Lanes, Vinton1314  
F/S Maj. Sr.Michael SlaterDaniel SlaterPlaza, DM1296  
F/S Maj. Sr.Braden SchmidtScott SchmidtCadillac, Wat.1225  
F/S Maj. Sr.Bryan HansonEric HansonCyclone Lanes, Harlan0  
       
M/S BantamJackson BieriTabitha BiariRose Bowl, Musc.1495Plaque$100 scholarship
M/S BantamCarson SchultesKristie SchultesL & M, Manning1480Medal$50 scholarship
M/S BantamKarter ElamAmanda PuckLeisure, Dav.1443  
M/S BantamCarter RoeCheryl RoeLancer, CR1437  
M/S BantamAustin MooreKathy KetchumMystic, MC1436  
M/S BantamDakota LovellSusan WoodMustang Lanes, Monroe1398  
M/S BantamJordyn KettererLibby KettererArrowhead, Keokuk1384  
M/S BantamEaston GoodwinAmy GoodwinMaple, Wat.1381  
M/S BantamLogan StantonKimberlee StantonGreenfield Bowl1278  
M/S BantamColton BurgLovina BurgLiberty, Spencer0  
       
M/S PrepNolan PoggeAmanda PoggeTB - CB1514Plaque$100 scholarship
M/S PrepWalker RichardsonPeggy RichardsonBurg Bowl, W'Burg1512Medal$50 scholarship
M/S PrepTreyton CookKris CookBowlerama, DM1496Medal 
M/S PrepLucas NaughtonDani NaughtonDeWitt Lanes1487  
M/S PrepKeaten BieriTabitha BieriRose Bowl, Musc.1463  
M/S PrepBrock LoudyStephanie LoudyCyclone Lanes, Harlan1402  
M/S PrepTeegan CrossSusie KuperLucky 10, Inde.1402  
M/S PrepJaxon RobinsonDawn RobinsonMay City, CR1381  
M/S PrepHunter Trimble Rebecca TrimbleKing Pins, Burlington1353  
M/S PrepMichael SwainJessica AnthonyCentury, Alta1335  
M/S PrepConnor CarrollDebra CarrollPerfect Games, Ames1333  
M/S PrepKeaton RossJennifer RossComet Bowl, CC1213  
       
M/S JuniorAdam GruhnShelly GruhnL & M, Manning1570Plaque$100 scholarship
M/S JuniorJoshua AllenWendy AllenBig River Bowl1522Medal$50 scholarship
M/S JuniorDakota HarrisCharity HarrisLancer, CR1505Medal 
M/S JuniorMax SchusterLyn SchusterTB - CB1474  
M/S JuniorCharles Sutton IISusan SuttonBowlerama, DM1453  
M/S JuniorReno NeimanLee NeimanComet Bowl, CC1439  
M/S JuniorNathanael ReuschGena LeonardMaple, Remsen1432  
M/S JuniorAustin DavisonKelli CristTimber Lanes, Maq.1426  
M/S JuniorMalachi FunkAnna LorenzLeisure, Dav.1415  
M/S JuniorAlec TimmermanGwen TimmermanCadillac, Wat.1410  
M/S JuniorLucas KramerPatricia EwaltTotem, Marsh.1392  
M/S JuniorHolden HuffmanRhonda HuffmanKeokuk Co., Sigourney1363  
       
M/S Maj. Sr.Hunter WassomJanet WassomLiberty, Spencer1613Plaque$100 scholarship
M/S Maj. Sr.John Vance Jr.Diane VanceImperial, Cam.1593Medal$50 scholarship
M/S Maj. Sr.Kyle FoxBrenda OhnemusDeWitt Lanes1434Medal 
M/S Maj. Sr.Kaleb RossWendy RossComet Bowl, CC1424  
M/S Maj. Sr.Kristopher BriesJudy BriesLancer, CR1423  
M/S Maj. Sr.Dylan ClarkSara ClarkChampion, Ott.1414  
M/S Maj. Sr.Tyler CarderDeanna CarderBowlerama, DM1403  
M/S Maj. Sr.Tyler PhillipsJo AlsmanTB - CB1368  
M/S Maj. Sr.Tristin CarrollDebra CarrollPerfect Games, Ames1350  
M/S Maj. Sr.Dana WesselWylene WesselIda bowl, IG1342  
M/S Maj. Sr.Tannis MorganJudy ToepferCadillac, Wat.1220  
       
F/D BantamKaDee KirchnerKurt KirchnerBerry's Lanes, Vinton1503Plaque$100 scholarship
F/D BantamEmily WhiteheadTommy WhiteheadPlaza, Clinton1447Medal$50 scholarship
F/D BantamAva SuttonCharles SuttonBowlerama, DM1413Medal 
F/D BantamSophie YoungBronson BlackKeokuk Co., Sigourney1406  
F/D BantamSkyler JohnsonEric JohnsonLeisure, Dav.1369  
F/D BantamHannah DietzeGregory DietzeBurg Bowl, W'Burg1369  
F/D BantamAmyrra LumsdenLucas LumsdenRidgewood, FD1357  
F/D BantamHailey OlsonTony OlsonEagle Grove1349  
F/D BantamJaylee MartinezTerry GransowCentury, Alta1327  
F/D BantamTori PeaseDarin PeaseLittle Waite Lanes1316  
F/D BantamZoey ArmentroutDana ArmentroutCyclone Lanes, Harlan1229  
       
F/D PrepAlexis BellJustin BellBowlmor1611Plaque$100 scholarship
F/D PrepCallie ArensReginald ArensMaple, Remsen1467Medal$50 scholarship
F/D PrepNatalee AlbertsTom AlbertsArrowhead, Keokuk1438Medal 
F/D PrepCarley GoodenowDuane SchroederTimber Lanes, Maq.1433  
F/D PrepLillyan BascomChad BascomMay City, CR1426  
F/D PrepChloe HansenRandy BeckerCherry Lanes, Dub.1414  
F/D PrepChevelle HookomWesley HookomLucky 10, Inde.1385  
F/D PrepFaith RenshawPaul Renshaw Sr.TB - CB1383  
F/D PrepMadalyn LeyseKelly LeyseCRBC1342  
F/D PrepRileigh SchillingerWilliam SchillingerGreat Escape1341  
F/D PrepEmma AschenbrennerMike AschenbrennerSuper Bowl, FC1327  
F/D PrepAryssa LumsdenLucas LumsdenRidgewood, FD1254  
F/D PrepAndrea RietveldAndy RietveldCyclone Lanes, Harlan1165  
       
F/D JuniorHannah WisniewskiCraig WisniewskiAlley Bowl, Osceola1534Plaque$100 scholarship
F/D JuniorLexis MooreBrian MooreBowlerama, DM1532Medal$50 scholarship
F/D JuniorPaige JackleyRobert JackleyPlaza, Clinton1528Medal 
F/D JuniorAlexis StottsSteve ScheffertCreslanes, Dub.1477  
F/D JuniorJadyan MessengerDavid AdamsArrowhead, Keokuk1474  
F/D JuniorBrianna RossBrian RossComet Bowl, CC1467  
F/D JuniorJaylee LoganHarold JohnsonKing Pins, Burlington1452  
F/D JuniorEmily DigginsSteve DigginsTotem, Marsh.1436  
F/D JuniorKatie MurdockRon MurdockBerry's Lanes, Vinton1426  
F/D JuniorAbby ChristensenJeromy ChristensenGreenfield Bowl1423  
F/D JuniorClair WilsonLarry BrownRose Bowl, Musc.1419  
F/D JuniorMadison HornJon HornCyclone Lanes, Harlan1416  
F/D JuniorRiley CampbellBart CampbellLucky 10, Inde.1373  
F/D JuniorMallorie ErbStan NissenLiberty, Spencer1310  
       
F/D Maj. Sr.Korey MurdockRon MurdockBerry's Lanes, Vinton1556Plaque$100 scholarship
F/D Maj. Sr.Haley BellBrad ArmentTotem, Marsh.1526Medal$50 scholarship
F/D Maj. Sr.Lyndie DodsonCliff DodsonArrowhead, Keokuk1483Medal 
F/D Maj. Sr.Casey BrandauJoshua NovakMystic, MC1462  
F/D Maj. Sr.Madison SingletonTerry HicksPlaza, DM1448  
F/D Maj. Sr.Shaely NowelsKobi NowelsTB - CB1444  
F/D Maj. Sr.Caytlyn AdamsonFrank AdamsonSparetime, Jefferson1439  
F/D Maj. Sr.Jordan SmithJim HarlockImperial, Cam.1388  
F/D Maj. Sr.Mikayla HiteDerek FlackLancer, CR1369  
F/D Maj. Sr.Cassidy BoomTerry GransowCentury, Alta1305  
F/D Maj. Sr.Courtney CasteelBrain NortonRose Bowl, Musc.1236  
       
M/D BantamEmily YoungBrenda YoungArrowhead, Keokuk1436Plaque$100 scholarship
M/D BantamOliviah DotyKate DotyBerry's Lanes, Vinton1432Medal$50 scholarship
M/D BantamRhylann LessengerJenny LessengerRose Bowl, Musc.1424  
M/D BantamSophia HoveyHeather GilroyDeWitt Lanes1400  
M/D BantamRyann WelchansMichele WelchansLittle Waite Lanes1389  
M/D BantamJaylee MartinezKolbie BoomCentury, Alta1321  
M/D BantamBrigette RenardJessica RenardMustang Lanes, Monroe1308  
M/D BantamMacy SmedleyLindsey SmedleyCadillac, Wat.1297  
M/D BantamBristol LoudyStephanie LoudyCyclone Lanes, Harlan1263  
       
M/D PrepKylee KirchnerHeidi KirchnerBerry's Lanes, Vinton1524Plaque$100 scholarship
M/D PrepAlexa MunhofenLinda MunhofenPlaza, SC1522Medal$50 scholarship
M/D PrepArdyn EllisTammy ShekerRidgewood, FD1473Medal 
M/D PrepSarah YoungBrenda YoungArrowhead, Keokuk1467  
M/D PrepBailie HookomEmily HookomLucky 10, Inde.1452  
M/D PrepJorja HollidayJodie HollidayGreenfield Bowl1435  
M/D PrepMikayla AschenbrennerBeth AschnebrennerSuper Bowl, FC1391  
M/D PrepJena EdwardsShannon EdwardsDeWitt Lanes1374  
M/D PrepMackenna BurkenGloria AlbrightPlaza, Clinton1358  
M/D PrepLunden KolundLisa StangerBowlmor1335  
M/D PrepJenna OrrHeather OrrAlley Bowl, Osceola1321  
M/D PrepSkylee DascherRegina DascherTimber Lanes, Maq.1290  
M/D PrepCheyenne JohnsonTerri JohnsonCyclone Lanes, Harlan1209  
       
M/D JuniorJozee WhiteJennifer WhiteBerry's Lanes, Vinton1438Plaque$100 scholarship
M/D JuniorJennifer HollidayJodie HollidayGreenfield Bowl1429Medal$50 scholarship
M/D JuniorKendall FecherShannon FecherSparetime, Jefferson1397Medal 
M/D JuniorChantell RobertsWendy RobertsIdle Hour, Durant1378  
M/D JuniorKatelee NicholsJennifer NicholsKing Pins, Burlington1374  
M/D JuniorAshly WiegandBobbi HillsTotem, Marsh.1363  
M/D JuniorIsabel TetmeyerKelly KearneyPlaza, DM1359  
M/D JuniorElizabeth KacenaCorole KacenaColonial, IC1354  
M/D JuniorMadison OllendieckKayla RenhartOneota, Decorah1350  
M/D JuniorMakaila HookKathy KetchumMystic, MC1301  
M/D JuniorJazlyn WhitakerShelly Strong-CoxPlaza, Clinton1298  
       
M/D Maj. Sr.Sarah ArbogastDenise ArbogastTB - CB1512Plaque$100 scholarship
M/D Maj. Sr.Katilyn MooreJerrie MooreArrowhead, Keokuk1507Medal$50 scholarship
M/D Maj. Sr.Cassidy BoomDeb MaackCentury, Alta1484Medal 
M/D Maj. Sr.Rachel PaustianRandi PaustianLeisure, Dav.1419  
M/D Maj. Sr.Bayleigh OlsenCarri DankerRidgewood, FD1397  
M/D Maj. Sr.Aleann RomoAnn RomoCRBC1354  
M/D Maj. Sr.Casey BrandauTeresa BrandauMystic, MC1344  
M/D Maj. Sr.Kerrigan JohnsonCorrie JohnsonIdle Hour, Durant1337  
M/D Maj. Sr.Kaytlyn MesserSharon MesserGreat Escape1303  
M/D Maj. Sr.Rebecca KummerfeldtShari KummerfeldtCRBC1301  
M/D Maj. Sr.Sierra SchmidtDebra UlrichIda bowl, IG1259