logo The latest news in the world of Iowa Youth Bowling



 2017 - 2018  
  Iowa State USBC YA Board of Directors  
     
     
     
PRESIDENT Breanne Underwood District #3
Allen Alsman 1301 N E St, Apt 26 Pat Shannon
Box 461, 28 Lamar Drive Oskaloosa, IA 52577 813 Park Avenue NE
Treynor, IA 51575 402-651-1653 (cell) Independence, IA 50644
402-651-5699 (cell) breanneu@yahoo.com 319-504-0842 (cell)
alsman24@yahoo.com   shannopd@gmail.com
  Sharon Williams  
1st VICE PRESIDENT 3044 Jersey Ridge Road District #4
Larry Smith Davenport, IA 52807 Sheri Stephens
914 1st Street 563-359-5795 (home) 775 Lily Lane
DeWitt, IA 52742 563-320-1763 (cell) Boone, IA 50036
563-659-9950 (home) swilli7848@mchsi.com 515-432-3616 (home)
614-402-8116 (cell)   515-230-2943 (cell)
larry.smith@iowamutual.com YOUTH DIRECTORS taztattoo69@gmail.com
     
2nd VICE PRESIDENT Cassidy Boom District #5
Jerry Robinson 353 Hwy. 7 Cindi Tippett
2515 Clark Avenue Alta, IA 51002 2520 Vicksburg St. SW
Marion, IA 52302 712-200-1226 (home) Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
319-447-2219 (home) 712-730-8483 (cell) 319-651-4710 (cell)
319-310-3904 (cell) cassidyboom@icloud.com tippettzjc@gmail.com
jrobinson@scottvankeppel.com    
  Kameron Dammeier District #6
3rd VICE PRESIDENT 1506 7th Avenue William Ketelsen
Larry Brown DeWitt, IA 52742 815 11th Ave
35602 West 120th Avenue 563-659-2478 (home) DeWitt, IA 52742
Illinois City, IL 61259 563-349-8295 (cell) 563-659-9442 (home)
563-506-3815 (cell) kdammeier23@gmail.com 563-320-6213 (cell)
chalkela@gmail.com   billandjo@windstream.net
  Matthew Hystad  
ASSOCIATION MANAGER 25 Prospect Street SW District #7
Jolene Ketelsen LeMars, IA 51031 Joann Portwood
815 11th Ave. 712-541-6080 (home) 912 Chatburn
DeWitt, IA 52742 712-541-5395 (cell) Harlan, IA 51537
563-659-3150 (office) matthewhystad@live.com 712-733-5863 (home)
563-210-4653 (cell)   712-579-6134 (cell)
isyaba@iowatelecom.net Jordan Stephens cylanes@iowatelecom.net
  775 Lily Lane  
DIRECTORS (At-Large) Boone, IA 50036 District #8
Angi Fangman 515-432-3616 (home) Jo Alsman
1014 Huymmingbird Circle 515-203-7229 (cell) PO Box 461, 28 Lamar Dr.
Waterloo, IA 50702 stephensjordan00@gmail.com Treynor, IA 51575
319-231-0167 (cell)   402-651-4222 (cell)
angi.fangman@yahoo.com Elizabeth Stanley joalsman@yahoo.com
  6590 NE 64th St.  
Terry Gransow Altoona, IA 50009 District #9
1811 W. 5th St, Apt #7 515-967-2445 (home) Cody McCormick
Storm Lake, IA 50588 515-421-7839 (cell) 312 N Washington St.
712-299-4931 (cell) lizstanley.bowling@gmail.com Pleasantville, IA 50225
waytootall1976@gmail.com   515-401-8666 (cell)
  DISTRICT DIRECTORS cmccormick@gotoci.com
PJ Pickett District #1  
110 2nd Avenue Deb Maack District #10
Melbourne, IA 50162 353 Hwy. 7 Vicky Farrington-Howrey
641-482-9909 (Home) Alta, IA 51002 627 E. Jefferson St.
641-691-3959 (cell) 712-200-1226 (home) Washington, IA 52353
prymtymdad@gmail.com 712-263-0531 (cell) 319-653-5410 (home)
  kcboom38@hotmail.com 319-461-0632 (cell)
Barb Staub   vicky-farrington@uiowa.edu
405 Mitchell St. SW District #2  
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 Peggy Sweet  
319-396-3391 (home) 906 21st Avenue  
lancerlanes@imonmail.com Charles City, IA 50616  
  641-228-7105 (home)  
  641-220-6021 (cell)  
  swpeggy7105@gmail.com  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
YOUTH LEADER OFFICERS    
     
PRESIDENT    
Jordan Stephens    
775 Lily Lane    
Boone, IA 50036    
515-432-3616 (home)    
515-203-7229 (cell)    
stephensjordan00@gmail.com    
     
1st VICE PRESIDENT    
Kameron Dammeier    
1506 7th Avenue    
DeWitt, IA 52742    
563-659-2478 (home)    
563-349-8295 (cell)    
kdammeier23@gmail.com    
     
2nd VICE PRESIDENT    
Matthew Hystad    
25 Prospect Street SW    
LeMars, IA 51031    
712-541-6080 (home)    
712-541-5395 (cell)    
matthewhystad@live.com    
     
SERGEANT AT ARMS    
Elizabeth Stanley    
6590 NE 64th St.    
Altoona, IA 50009    
515-967-2445 (home)    
515-421-7839 (cell)    
madhousewife50009@gmail.com    
     
DIRECTORS    
Cassidy Boom    
353 Hwy. 7    
Alta, IA 51002    
712-200-1226 (home)    
712-730-8483 (cell)    
cassidyboom@icloud.com    
     
Koutney Butler    
2823 Ave E    
Council Bluffs, IA 51501    
712-326-4592 (home)    
712-890-7256 (cell)    
khanson941@cbcsd.org    
     
Whittney Morse    
1254 Dale Avenue    
Muscatine, IA 52761    
563-299-7661 (home)    
563-554-4775 (cell)    
cassandramorse69@yahoo.com    
     
     
YOUTH LEADER MANAGER    
ShayeLyn Pickett    
110 2nd Avenue    
Melbourne, IA 50162    
641-482-9909 (Home)    
641-990-5321 (cell)    
spickett9400@gmail.com